NEWS

Hearty Congratulations to Our Students Who achieve 1st & 6th Rank of Kerala Ganitha Sasthra Parishad.. Hearty Congratulations to Our Students Who achieve 4th Rank in State Level Maths Talent Search Examination. Hearty Congratulations to Our Students Who achieve Quest 4 Whiz Talent Search Exam. International Yoga Day-2023. National Reading Day-2023 . Hearty Congratulations to Our Students Who achieve High Marks in JEE Mains. .

BUS 1 VATTUKALAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1NADAYIL PEEDIKA8:20 AM4:35 PM
2VATTUKALAM JN8:25 AM4:35 PM
3VATTUKALAM STORE8:25 AM4:30 PM
4MUNDANAKULAM8:25 AM4:30 PM
5ALAPPATTUPADY8:25 AM4:30 PM
6KOYITHANAM8:35 AM4:25 PM
7VATTUKALAM PNS PADI8:35 AM4:25 PM
8PULIKKALKAVALA8:35 AM4:20 PM
9THAPOVANAM8:35 AM4:20 PM
10CHAKKAMPUZHA8:30 AM4:05 PM
11MUKKALI JN8:40 AM3:15 PM
12NEDUMAVU CHURCH8:50 AM4:15 PM
13UTHIKKAZHA8:45 AM4:00 PM
14KOMPARA8:45 AM3:55 PM
15KOMPARA SCHOOL8:50 AM3:55 PM
16MUKALEL PADI9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 2 PALA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MUTHOLI7:30 AM5:15 PM
2OORASSALA7:35 AM5:00 PM
3KADAPPATTOOR7:50 AM5:00 PM
4CHETHIMATTOM, PALA7:55 AM5:05 PM
5MURIKKUMPUZHA7:55 AM5:00 PM
612 TH MILE PALA7:55 AM4:55 PM
7PANTHATHALA8:00 AM4:50 PM
8MEVIDA TEMPLE8:05 AM4:45 PM
9MEVIDA8:10 AM4:45 PM
10KULATHINKAL8:15 AM4:40 PM
11VETTUKALLINPURAM8:15 AM4:35 PM
12MOOLETHUNDY8:20 AM4:30 PM
13POOVARANY8:25 AM4:25 PM
14THAZHAVELI8:30 AM4:25 PM
15KOCHUKOTTARAM8:30 AM4:25 PM
16MANAKKUNNU8:35 AM4:20 PM
17VADAYAR8:40 AM4:20 PM
18KANJIRAMATTOM8:45 AM4:10 PM
19ELAVUNKAL CONE8:45 AM4:10 PM
20INJIKKALA8:45 AM4:10 PM
21THEKKUMTHALA8:45 AM4:05 PM
22KAVUNGUMPALAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
23KRISHIBHAVAN9:00 AM3:55 PM

BUS 3 PATHANADU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MANIMALA7:45 AM4:50 PM
2PATHANADU7:50 AM4:45 PM
3EDAYARIKKAPPUZHA7:55 AM4:45 PM
4KADAYANIKKAD8:00 AM4:45 PM
5KOTHALAPPADY7:45 AM4:45 PM
6KARAYOGAMPADY7:45 AM4:45 PM
7KANAM8:05 AM4:35 PM
8KAPPUKADU8:15 AM4:30 PM
9KOCHUKANJIRAPPARA8:10 AM4:35 PM
10MAYILADUPARA8:20 AM4:25 PM
11KEECHERIPPADI8:25 AM4:20 PM
12THAVALAPPARA-THAZHE8:30 AM4:25 PM
13AISWARYAPPADI8:25 AM4:20 PM
14SREEKOVIL THEATRE8:25 AM4:20 PM
15KODUNGOOR JN8:30 AM4:15 PM
16KODUNGOOR Tmpl Gopuram8:30 AM4:15 PM
17GOVT PRESS VAZHOOR8:45 AM4:10 PM
18PENSION BHAVAN8:45 AM4:10 PM
16MUKALEL PADI9:00 AM3:50 PM
19KARIPPAKKALLU8:45 AM3:55 PM
20KURUNGUDI8:45 AM3:55 PM
21PACHANAKKUZHY8:45 AM3:55 PM
22EDATHINAKAM8:50 AM3:55 PM
23KANIYAMATTAM8:55 AM3:55 PM
24SNDP8:45 AM4:00 PM

BUS 4 VAZHOOR

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1CHENNAKUNNU7:50 AM4:45 PM
2PLAVOLIKAVALA8:00 AM4:45 PM
3MUTTATHUKAVALA8:05 AM4:40 PM
4CHERPATHUKAVALA8:05 AM4:40 PM
5PANAMOODU8:20 AM4:30 PM
6KADAYANIKKADU ROAD8:30 AM4:25 PM
7CHAMAMPATHAL8:30 AM4:25 PM
8PAKISTHAN KAVALA8:30 AM4:25 PM
9ULLAYAM8:30 AM4:25 PM
10COLLEGE PADI8:30 AM4:20 PM
11ASRAM8:35 AM4:20 PM
12ARCHANAPPADI8:35 AM4:25 PM
13SASTHAMKAVU8:35 AM4:15 PM
14KALLUTHEKKEL8:35 AM4:10 PM
15THEKKANAM8:40 AM4:10 PM
16KODUNGOOR Tmpl East Nada8:45 AM4:10 PM
17TMM HOSPITAL VAZHOOR8:45 AM4:10 PM
1817TH MILE GURUMANDIR8:45 AM4:10 PM
19KODUNGOOR VILLAGE8:45 AM4:00 PM
20VIDYANANDA SCHOOL8:45 AM4:00 PM
21MAGNAM JN8:45 AM4:00 PM
221 ST:MILE8:50 AM4:15 PM
23KAYOORI [S]8:45 AM4:00 PM
24ATTIKKAL8:45 AM4:00 PM
25ARAVINDA GARDENS8:50 AM3:55 PM
26PETROL PUMP9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 5 AYARKUNNAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1PUTHETTU JN8:00 AM4:45 PM
2MOSCO8:10 AM4:40 PM
3THIRUVANCHUR8:10 AM4:40 PM
4PULIMOOD JN8:10 AM4:40 PM
5NEERIKKADU8:15 AM4:35 PM
6PATTARUMADAM BRIDGE8:15 AM4:35 PM
7ARUMANOOR8:15 AM4:35 PM
8KANNANATTUPADI8:15 AM4:35 PM
9PULINCHUVADU8:20 AM4:30 PM
10NEDUMKARI8:20 AM4:30 PM
11CHEPPUMPARA8:30 AM4:25 PM
12KUTTIKKATTU8:35 AM4:10 PM
13CHERACKAPADI8:45 AM4:10 PM
14LAKKATTOOR -THAZHE8:45 AM4:00 PM
15KANIPARAMPUN8:45 AM4:05 PM
16CHERU PUSHPASRAMAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
17AMBIKA ROAD8:50 AM4:00 PM
18KALLADAMPOIKA8:55 AM4:00 PM
19THURITHIYILPADY8:55 AM3:50 PM
20CHATHANPARA8:50 AM4:00 PM

BUS 6 KOOROPPADA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1PARAPPURAM8:00 AM4:45 PM
2KANNAN KUNNU8:05 AM4:30 PM
3SPINNING MILL ROAD8:05 AM4:40 PM
4VARIKKATTU TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
5VATTAMALAPPADY LAKKATTOOR8:05 AM4:30 PM
6POOTHOTTAPPADY8:25 AM4:40 PM
7KOOROPPADA JN8:25 AM4:40 PM
8CHEMPARATHIMOODU8:30 AM4:25 PM
9KOOROPPADA TEMPLE8:30 AM4:20 PM
10MADAPPADU TEMPLE8:30 AM4:20 PM
11KOOVAPOYKA8:30 AM4:15 PM
12CHEMPAKAPPADI8:45 AM4:05 PM
13MOONGAKUZHY8:35 AM4:15 PM
14PERUMKULAM8:40 AM4:00 PM
15THARAKKUNNU8:45 AM3:55 PM
16KARANGAD TEMPLE8:45 AM3:55 PM
17CHELIKKUZHY8:50 AM3:50 PM
18THENGUMPALLY8:50 AM3:50 PM
19MARUTHY W.SHOP9:00 AM3:45 PM

BUS 7 CHERUVALLY

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1BHAJANAMADAM,PNKM8:10 AM4:50 PM
2NEELAKANTA SCHOOL8:00 AM4:50 PM
3KAILATHUKAVALA8:20 AM4:35 PM
4KARUTHA MANJADI8:00 AM4:55 PM
5CHERUVALLY TEMPLE8:22 AM4:55 PM
6CHERUVALLY-NETHAJI8:00 AM4:55 PM
7KALAMPUKATTU THAZHE8:05 AM4:50 PM
8KALAMBUKATTU KAVALA8:05 AM4:50 PM
919TH MILE8:05 AM4:50 PM
1018 TH MILE8:40 AM4:15 PM
11ELAMPALLY -MTPPLY8:50 AM4:20 PM
12NEYYATTUSSERY8:25 AM4:15 PM
13PUTHEN CHANTHA8:30 AM4:10 PM
14PULLANITHAKIDIYIL CH8:35 AM4:30 PM
151 ST MILE CLUB8:25 AM4:30 PM
16KAYYOORI JN8:40 AM4:05 PM
17VENGALOOR8:55 AM4:00 PM
18SANKARANARYANATEMPLE9:00 AM3:55 PM
19THAMARAPPADY9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 8 PAMPADY

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1POOTHAKUZHY RUB- CO7:55 AM4:50 PM
2MULEKUNNU7:50 AM5:00 PM
3POTHENPURAM7:55 AM4:50 PM
4KUTTICKAL8:00 AM4:15 PM
5ALAMPALLY8:15 AM4:15 PM
6CHENNAMPALLY8:05 AM4:30 PM
7ORVAYAL7:50 AM5:00 PM
8KOTHALA NSS8:35 AM4:25 PM
9KOTHALA AYURVEDA HOSPITAL8:30 AM4:25 PM
10METAL CRUSHER8:20 AM4:15 PM
11CHATHANAMPATHAL8:25 AM4:10 PM
12MUNDANKAVALA8:40 AM4:05 PM
13CHAPPATHU8:45 AM4:00 PM
14NAMPURAKKAL9:00 AM3:50 PM
15NEETHIPEEDAM9:00 AM3:50 PM
16BHAJANAMANDIRAM9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 9 MATTAKKARA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VAKKAPPALAM8:00 AM4:10 PM
2KAPPILIKKUNNU8:35 AM4:15 PM
3THODANAL8:35 AM4:20 PM
4MONIPPALLY8:05.AM4:45.PM
5KOZHUVANAL8:05 AM4:05 PM
6KALLOORKULAM8:10 AM4:05 PM
7EDAMULA8:15 AM4:15 PM
8EDAMULA TEMPLE8:15 AM4:15 PM
9NELLIKKUNNU8:25 AM4:30 PM
10NELLIKKUNNU JN8:25 AM4:30 PM
11KEZHUVAMKULAM8:30 AM4:35 PM
12KEZHUVAMKULAM SCHOOL8:30 AM4:35 PM
13NEDUMPURAM JN8:30 AM4:35 PM
14CHERPUNKAL8:30 AM5:00 PM
15ASRAMAM JUNCTION8:30 AM4:35 PM
16PATTYALIMATTAM8:30 AM4:40 PM
17MATTAKKARATEMPLE JN8:40 AM4:45 PM
18MATTAKKARA SCHOOL8:45 AM4:45 PM
19KOVOORPADY8:45 AM4:20 PM
20KARIMPANY8:50 AM4:20 PM
21MANALUNKAL LPS8:50 AM4:20 PM
22MUNDANKUNNU8:50 AM4:05 PM
23MATTAPPALLY8:50 AM4:05 PM
24KIZHAKKADAMPU8:55 AM4:00 PM
25VATTAKAKKAVU9:00 AM3:55 PM
26AMBAZHATHUMKUNNU9:05 AM3:50 PM

BUS 10 PANAMATTAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MASJID JN8:00 AM4:05 PM
2PANAMATTAM TEMPLE8:05 AM4:15 PM
3AIKKARAKKUNNU8:08 AM4:15 PM
4HEALTH CENTRE8:10 AM4:20 PM
5GOTHAMPU ROAD8:10 AM4:20 PM
6THAMPALAKKADU8:15 AM4:25 PM
7VELIYANNOOR TEMPLE8:20 AM4:20 PM
8VELIYANNOOR8:22 AM4:30 PM
92ND MILE TEMPLE8:30 AM4:40 PM
10ELANGULAM SNDP8:35 AM4:25 PM
11ELANGULAM8:20 AM4:10 PM
12KOORALI8:35 AM4:00 PM
13KOORALI JN8:35 AM4:00 PM
14KOORALI SAW MILL8:35 AM4:00 PM
15ELANGULAM CHURCH8:37 AM4:00 PM
164 TH MILE8:37 AM4:30 PM
17VANCHIMALA8:40 AM4:30 PM
18POTHUKAM8:40 AM4:30 PM
195 TH MILE8:42 AM4:30 PM
20VAYALUNKAL JN8:50 AM4:00 PM
21OTTAKKAL8:50 AM4:00 PM
22MACKANALPALAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
23VENGALATHUKAVALA8:50 AM4:10 PM
24VALLYATHUKAVALA8:50 AM4:10 PM
25PUTHANPURA KAVALA8:55 AM4:05 PM
26ANICKADU CHURCH8:50 AM3:55 PM
27ANICKAD WATER TANK8:55 AM3:50 PM
28KANJIRTHAMKUZHY9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 11 VIZHIKKATHODU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VIZHIKKATHODU7:50 AM5:00 PM
2KPLY, GOVT. SCHOOL8:10 AM4:40 PM
3KVMS Jn7:50 AM5:00 PM
4GRAMADEEPAM7:45 AM5:00 PM
5KARIPOYKA7:50 AM4:55 PM
6MANAKKADU TEMPLE7:45 AM5:00 PM
7SRV NSS7:45 AM5:00 PM
8CHIRAKKADAV TEMPLE7:50 AM5:00 PM
9SMITHA ROAD,CHIRAKKADAVU7:50 AM5:00 PM
10PEROOR KAVALA8:10 AM4:45 PM
11MANJAPPALLIKKUNNU8:15 AM4:45 PM
12PONKUNNAM8:30 AM4:45 PM
13ATTIKKAL RTO,PNKM8:25 AM4:35 PM
14THACHAPUZHA BANK JN8:40 AM4:05 PM
151 ST MILE PP ROAD8:25 AM4:35 PM
162ND MILE8:25 AM4:30 PM
17MULAKKAL THAZHE8:20 AM4:35 PM
18MULAKKAL KAVALA8:30 AM4:10 PM
19ELAMPALLY TEMPLE8:25 AM4:15 PM
20VERUNGAL PARA8:25 AM4:15 PM
21ELAMPALLY PHC8:50 AM4:10 PM
22CHALLOLI8:50 AM4:10 PM
23VELLANKAL8:45 AM3:55 PM

BUS 12 KIDANGOOR

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1KOODALLOOR JN7:45 AM5:00 PM
2MEKATTUPADY Kidangoor7:45 AM5:00 PM
3PIRAYAR7:45 AM5:00 PM
4KIDANGOOR SCHOOL7:45 AM5:00 PM
5KIDANGOOR TEMPLE7:50 AM5:00 PM
6CHEMPILAVU7:50 AM5:00 PM
7MANAL JN8:45 AM4:15 PM
8AYARKKUNNAM NORTH8:10 AM4:30 PM
9AMAYANNOOR8:20 AM4:30 PM
10AM:YNR PULIYAMAKKAL8:20 AM4:30 PM
11METHRANCHERI8:20 AM4:30 PM
12AYARKUNNAM8:25 AM4:30 PM
13VETTUVELI CHURCH8:35 AM4:25 PM
14THALIKALLU8:35 AM4:25 PM
15ELAPPANI8:40 AM4:20 PM
16THURUTHIPPALLY8:45 AM4:15 PM
17KAVUMPURAM8:45 AM4:15 PM
18MANJAMATTAM8:50 AM4:10 PM
19MOOZHOOR8:55 AM4:05 PM
20SREEGANESH GAS8:55 AM3:55 PM
21CAR WORLD9:00 AM3:50 PM
22ENG:COLLEGE8:10 AM4:40 PM
23AYARKKUNNAM JUNCTION8:30 AM4:30 PM
24MANJAMATTAM RUB.COMP8:50 AM4:10 PM

BUS 13 EDAMATTAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MELAMPARA7:55 AM5:00 PM
2EDAMATTOM7:55 AM4:50 PM
3VILAKKUMADAM8:00 AM4:50 PM
4CHATHANKULAM8:00 AM4:50 PM
5PAIKA8:00 AM4:40 PM
6KURUVIKKOODU8:10 AM4:30 PM
7KARAKKULAM8:10 AM4:30 PM
8THEKKE POOVATHOLI8:30 AM4:30 PM
9ELIKKULAM8:10 AM4:30 PM
10MANCHAKUZHY8:30 AM4:30 PM
11URULIKUNNAM8:20 AM4:20 PM
12ILLIKONE8:20 AM4:20 PM
13GANDHARVANKAVU8:25 AM4:10 PM
14CHENGALAM8:25 AM4:05 PM
15ANICKADU CHURCH ROAD8:35 AM4:00 PM
16VALLOTHYAMALA8:45 AM3:55 PM

BUS 14 MEENADAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MOSCO,MEENADOM7:50 AM5:15 PM
2THUMPIKANIKKAL7:50 AM4:50 PM
3MEENADOM MARKET7:50 AM4:50 PM
4KANGAZHAKUNNU7:50 AM4:30 PM
5MEENADOM MAZHUPUR7:50 AM5:00 PM
6MALIKAPPADY7:50 AM5:00 PM
7THAKIDI -Meenadam7:50 AM5:00 PM
8MALIKAPPADY 27:55 AM4:50 PM
9MALIKAPPADY 37:55 AM4:50 PM
10PAYYAPPADY8:00 AM4:45 PM
11VENNIMALA TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
128 TH MILE8:10 AM4:35 PM
13PONNAPPAN CITY8:10 AM4:35 PM
14SANTHI NAGAR8:10 AM4:35 PM
15VATTAMALAPPADY,PAMBADY8:35 AM4:30 PM
16PAMPADY8:30 AM4:30 PM
17PANGADA8:35 AM4:15 PM
18ANTHYALANKAVU8:40 AM4:15 PM
19MAKKAPPADY8:35 AM4:15 PM
20KIZAN KAVALA8:40 AM4:15 PM
21CHENNAMATTAM8:40 AM4:15 PM
22PATHAL JN8:40 AM4:15 PM
23S N PURAM TEMPLE8:40 AM4:20 PM
24S N PURAM SCHOOL8:40 AM4.20 PM
25EDAKKATTUKUNNU8:40 AM4:10 PM
26KAMPIPADY8:50 AM4:00 PM
27ARUVIKUZHY8:45 AM4:00 PM
28KAKKATHODU8:50 AM4:00 PM
29PALLICKATHODU8:55 AM4:00 PM

BUS 15 MANARCADU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VADAVATHOOR MRF7:50 AM4:45 PM
2MANARKADU8:00 AM4:45 PM
3KOTTAMURI8:10 AM4:50 PM
4MANARCADU TEMPLE8:10 AM4:35 PM
5MALAM SCHOOL8:10 AM4:35 PM
6VETTIYELPADI8:10 AM4:25 PM
7ORAVAKKAL 28:00 AM4:45 PM
8AREEPPARAMPU8:10 AM4:25 PM
9SIVAJI NAGAR8:35 AM4:10 PM
10THUNDIYILPADY8:15 AM4:20 PM
11KANDANKAVU8:15 AM4:15 PM
12LAKKATTOR JN8:20 AM4:15 PM
13PARAPPATTU PADI8:25 AM4:15 PM
14SIVAPARVATHY TEMPLE8:30 AM4:15 PM
15KOTTAMAGALAM8:30 AM4:15 PM
16LAKKATOOR- MGM8:35 AM4:10 PM
17KARIMALAPPADY8:40 AM4:00 PM
18KOOROPPADA BYPASS8:45 AM4:10 PM
19ERUTHUPUZHA8:35 AM4:05 PM
20MADAPPADU NSS8:40 AM4:00 PM
21MADAPPADU MP BRIDGE8:45 AM4:00 PM
22MADAPPADU HILL VIEW8:45 AM4:00 PM
23SANTHIGIRI8:45 AM4:00 PM
24KADALIMATTOM8:50 AM3:55 PM
25KODIMATTAM8:50 AM3:55 PM
26THOOTHOOTTY Thiruvanchoor8:10 AM4:40 PM

BUS 16 NEDUMKUNNAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1KARUKACHAL7:50 AM5:00 PM
2NATHALLOOR7:55 AM4:55 PM
3PAARAPPA JN,Ndkm8:00 AM4:45 PM
4SREE RANGAM HSPTL7:55 AM4:55 PM
5CHAMPAKKARA DEVI TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
6CHAMPAKKARA ASRAM Jn8:00 AM4:45 PM
7NEDUMKUNNAM8:05 AM4:40 PM
8NEDUMANNY8:05 AM4:40 PM
9NEDUMKUNNAM MARKET8:05 AM4:40 PM
10KANGAZHA TEMPLE8:20 AM4:35 PM
11KANGAZHA 12TH MILE8:15 AM4:35 PM
12KANGAZHA8:30 AM4:30 PM
13MYLADI[kangazha]8:15 AM4:35 PM
14ERUMATHALA8:30 AM4:30 PM
15MANNATHIPPARA8:30 AM4:25 PM
1613TH MILE8:30 AM4:05 PM
17ARATTUKAVALA8:25 AM4:10 PM
18ARATTU KAVALA-28:25 AM4:10 PM
19MUKKALI POST OFFICE9:00 AM4:00 PM
Admission

Apply for Admission

Aravinda Vidyamandiram

Admission for grades 2 to 4 is based on the performance in the previous classes.

Admission for grades 5 to 9 is based on the entrance test.

Admission for grade 11th is purely based on Class 10th marks

Apply Now
DOWNLOAD

Download Brochure And Application

Applications are Open for in the 2023-2024 academic year for Plus Two Programmes in Aravinda Vidyamandiram.

Download