NEWS

International Yoga Day-2023. National Reading Day-2023 . Hearty Congratulations to Our Students Who achieve High Marks in JEE Mains. .

BUS 1 VATTUKALAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1NADAYIL PEEDIKA8:20 AM4:35 PM
2VATTUKALAM JN8:25 AM4:35 PM
3VATTUKALAM STORE8:25 AM4:30 PM
4MUNDANAKULAM8:25 AM4:30 PM
5ALAPPATTUPADY8:25 AM4:30 PM
6KOYITHANAM8:35 AM4:25 PM
7VATTUKALAM PNS PADI8:35 AM4:25 PM
8PULIKKALKAVALA8:35 AM4:20 PM
9THAPOVANAM8:35 AM4:20 PM
10CHAKKAMPUZHA8:30 AM4:05 PM
11MUKKALI JN8:40 AM3:15 PM
12NEDUMAVU CHURCH8:50 AM4:15 PM
13UTHIKKAZHA8:45 AM4:00 PM
14KOMPARA8:45 AM3:55 PM
15KOMPARA SCHOOL8:50 AM3:55 PM
16MUKALEL PADI9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 2 PALA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MUTHOLI7:30 AM5:15 PM
2OORASSALA7:35 AM5:00 PM
3KADAPPATTOOR7:50 AM5:00 PM
4CHETHIMATTOM, PALA7:55 AM5:05 PM
5MURIKKUMPUZHA7:55 AM5:00 PM
612 TH MILE PALA7:55 AM4:55 PM
7PANTHATHALA8:00 AM4:50 PM
8MEVIDA TEMPLE8:05 AM4:45 PM
9MEVIDA8:10 AM4:45 PM
10KULATHINKAL8:15 AM4:40 PM
11VETTUKALLINPURAM8:15 AM4:35 PM
12MOOLETHUNDY8:20 AM4:30 PM
13POOVARANY8:25 AM4:25 PM
14THAZHAVELI8:30 AM4:25 PM
15KOCHUKOTTARAM8:30 AM4:25 PM
16MANAKKUNNU8:35 AM4:20 PM
17VADAYAR8:40 AM4:20 PM
18KANJIRAMATTOM8:45 AM4:10 PM
19ELAVUNKAL CONE8:45 AM4:10 PM
20INJIKKALA8:45 AM4:10 PM
21THEKKUMTHALA8:45 AM4:05 PM
22KAVUNGUMPALAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
23KRISHIBHAVAN9:00 AM3:55 PM

BUS 3 PATHANADU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MANIMALA7:45 AM4:50 PM
2PATHANADU7:50 AM4:45 PM
3EDAYARIKKAPPUZHA7:55 AM4:45 PM
4KADAYANIKKAD8:00 AM4:45 PM
5KOTHALAPPADY7:45 AM4:45 PM
6KARAYOGAMPADY7:45 AM4:45 PM
7KANAM8:05 AM4:35 PM
8KAPPUKADU8:15 AM4:30 PM
9KOCHUKANJIRAPPARA8:10 AM4:35 PM
10MAYILADUPARA8:20 AM4:25 PM
11KEECHERIPPADI8:25 AM4:20 PM
12THAVALAPPARA-THAZHE8:30 AM4:25 PM
13AISWARYAPPADI8:25 AM4:20 PM
14SREEKOVIL THEATRE8:25 AM4:20 PM
15KODUNGOOR JN8:30 AM4:15 PM
16KODUNGOOR Tmpl Gopuram8:30 AM4:15 PM
17GOVT PRESS VAZHOOR8:45 AM4:10 PM
18PENSION BHAVAN8:45 AM4:10 PM
16MUKALEL PADI9:00 AM3:50 PM
19KARIPPAKKALLU8:45 AM3:55 PM
20KURUNGUDI8:45 AM3:55 PM
21PACHANAKKUZHY8:45 AM3:55 PM
22EDATHINAKAM8:50 AM3:55 PM
23KANIYAMATTAM8:55 AM3:55 PM
24SNDP8:45 AM4:00 PM

BUS 4 VAZHOOR

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1CHENNAKUNNU7:50 AM4:45 PM
2PLAVOLIKAVALA8:00 AM4:45 PM
3MUTTATHUKAVALA8:05 AM4:40 PM
4CHERPATHUKAVALA8:05 AM4:40 PM
5PANAMOODU8:20 AM4:30 PM
6KADAYANIKKADU ROAD8:30 AM4:25 PM
7CHAMAMPATHAL8:30 AM4:25 PM
8PAKISTHAN KAVALA8:30 AM4:25 PM
9ULLAYAM8:30 AM4:25 PM
10COLLEGE PADI8:30 AM4:20 PM
11ASRAM8:35 AM4:20 PM
12ARCHANAPPADI8:35 AM4:25 PM
13SASTHAMKAVU8:35 AM4:15 PM
14KALLUTHEKKEL8:35 AM4:10 PM
15THEKKANAM8:40 AM4:10 PM
16KODUNGOOR Tmpl East Nada8:45 AM4:10 PM
17TMM HOSPITAL VAZHOOR8:45 AM4:10 PM
1817TH MILE GURUMANDIR8:45 AM4:10 PM
19KODUNGOOR VILLAGE8:45 AM4:00 PM
20VIDYANANDA SCHOOL8:45 AM4:00 PM
21MAGNAM JN8:45 AM4:00 PM
221 ST:MILE8:50 AM4:15 PM
23KAYOORI [S]8:45 AM4:00 PM
24ATTIKKAL8:45 AM4:00 PM
25ARAVINDA GARDENS8:50 AM3:55 PM
26PETROL PUMP9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 5 AYARKUNNAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1PUTHETTU JN8:00 AM4:45 PM
2MOSCO8:10 AM4:40 PM
3THIRUVANCHUR8:10 AM4:40 PM
4PULIMOOD JN8:10 AM4:40 PM
5NEERIKKADU8:15 AM4:35 PM
6PATTARUMADAM BRIDGE8:15 AM4:35 PM
7ARUMANOOR8:15 AM4:35 PM
8KANNANATTUPADI8:15 AM4:35 PM
9PULINCHUVADU8:20 AM4:30 PM
10NEDUMKARI8:20 AM4:30 PM
11CHEPPUMPARA8:30 AM4:25 PM
12KUTTIKKATTU8:35 AM4:10 PM
13CHERACKAPADI8:45 AM4:10 PM
14LAKKATTOOR -THAZHE8:45 AM4:00 PM
15KANIPARAMPUN8:45 AM4:05 PM
16CHERU PUSHPASRAMAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
17AMBIKA ROAD8:50 AM4:00 PM
18KALLADAMPOIKA8:55 AM4:00 PM
19THURITHIYILPADY8:55 AM3:50 PM
20CHATHANPARA8:50 AM4:00 PM

BUS 6 KOOROPPADA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1PARAPPURAM8:00 AM4:45 PM
2KANNAN KUNNU8:05 AM4:30 PM
3SPINNING MILL ROAD8:05 AM4:40 PM
4VARIKKATTU TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
5VATTAMALAPPADY LAKKATTOOR8:05 AM4:30 PM
6POOTHOTTAPPADY8:25 AM4:40 PM
7KOOROPPADA JN8:25 AM4:40 PM
8CHEMPARATHIMOODU8:30 AM4:25 PM
9KOOROPPADA TEMPLE8:30 AM4:20 PM
10MADAPPADU TEMPLE8:30 AM4:20 PM
11KOOVAPOYKA8:30 AM4:15 PM
12CHEMPAKAPPADI8:45 AM4:05 PM
13MOONGAKUZHY8:35 AM4:15 PM
14PERUMKULAM8:40 AM4:00 PM
15THARAKKUNNU8:45 AM3:55 PM
16KARANGAD TEMPLE8:45 AM3:55 PM
17CHELIKKUZHY8:50 AM3:50 PM
18THENGUMPALLY8:50 AM3:50 PM
19MARUTHY W.SHOP9:00 AM3:45 PM

BUS 7 CHERUVALLY

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1BHAJANAMADAM,PNKM8:10 AM4:50 PM
2NEELAKANTA SCHOOL8:00 AM4:50 PM
3KAILATHUKAVALA8:20 AM4:35 PM
4KARUTHA MANJADI8:00 AM4:55 PM
5CHERUVALLY TEMPLE8:22 AM4:55 PM
6CHERUVALLY-NETHAJI8:00 AM4:55 PM
7KALAMPUKATTU THAZHE8:05 AM4:50 PM
8KALAMBUKATTU KAVALA8:05 AM4:50 PM
919TH MILE8:05 AM4:50 PM
1018 TH MILE8:40 AM4:15 PM
11ELAMPALLY -MTPPLY8:50 AM4:20 PM
12NEYYATTUSSERY8:25 AM4:15 PM
13PUTHEN CHANTHA8:30 AM4:10 PM
14PULLANITHAKIDIYIL CH8:35 AM4:30 PM
151 ST MILE CLUB8:25 AM4:30 PM
16KAYYOORI JN8:40 AM4:05 PM
17VENGALOOR8:55 AM4:00 PM
18SANKARANARYANATEMPLE9:00 AM3:55 PM
19THAMARAPPADY9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 8 PAMPADY

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1POOTHAKUZHY RUB- CO7:55 AM4:50 PM
2MULEKUNNU7:50 AM5:00 PM
3POTHENPURAM7:55 AM4:50 PM
4KUTTICKAL8:00 AM4:15 PM
5ALAMPALLY8:15 AM4:15 PM
6CHENNAMPALLY8:05 AM4:30 PM
7ORVAYAL7:50 AM5:00 PM
8KOTHALA NSS8:35 AM4:25 PM
9KOTHALA AYURVEDA HOSPITAL8:30 AM4:25 PM
10METAL CRUSHER8:20 AM4:15 PM
11CHATHANAMPATHAL8:25 AM4:10 PM
12MUNDANKAVALA8:40 AM4:05 PM
13CHAPPATHU8:45 AM4:00 PM
14NAMPURAKKAL9:00 AM3:50 PM
15NEETHIPEEDAM9:00 AM3:50 PM
16BHAJANAMANDIRAM9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 9 MATTAKKARA

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VAKKAPPALAM8:00 AM4:10 PM
2KAPPILIKKUNNU8:35 AM4:15 PM
3THODANAL8:35 AM4:20 PM
4MONIPPALLY8:05.AM4:45.PM
5KOZHUVANAL8:05 AM4:05 PM
6KALLOORKULAM8:10 AM4:05 PM
7EDAMULA8:15 AM4:15 PM
8EDAMULA TEMPLE8:15 AM4:15 PM
9NELLIKKUNNU8:25 AM4:30 PM
10NELLIKKUNNU JN8:25 AM4:30 PM
11KEZHUVAMKULAM8:30 AM4:35 PM
12KEZHUVAMKULAM SCHOOL8:30 AM4:35 PM
13NEDUMPURAM JN8:30 AM4:35 PM
14CHERPUNKAL8:30 AM5:00 PM
15ASRAMAM JUNCTION8:30 AM4:35 PM
16PATTYALIMATTAM8:30 AM4:40 PM
17MATTAKKARATEMPLE JN8:40 AM4:45 PM
18MATTAKKARA SCHOOL8:45 AM4:45 PM
19KOVOORPADY8:45 AM4:20 PM
20KARIMPANY8:50 AM4:20 PM
21MANALUNKAL LPS8:50 AM4:20 PM
22MUNDANKUNNU8:50 AM4:05 PM
23MATTAPPALLY8:50 AM4:05 PM
24KIZHAKKADAMPU8:55 AM4:00 PM
25VATTAKAKKAVU9:00 AM3:55 PM
26AMBAZHATHUMKUNNU9:05 AM3:50 PM

BUS 10 PANAMATTAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MASJID JN8:00 AM4:05 PM
2PANAMATTAM TEMPLE8:05 AM4:15 PM
3AIKKARAKKUNNU8:08 AM4:15 PM
4HEALTH CENTRE8:10 AM4:20 PM
5GOTHAMPU ROAD8:10 AM4:20 PM
6THAMPALAKKADU8:15 AM4:25 PM
7VELIYANNOOR TEMPLE8:20 AM4:20 PM
8VELIYANNOOR8:22 AM4:30 PM
92ND MILE TEMPLE8:30 AM4:40 PM
10ELANGULAM SNDP8:35 AM4:25 PM
11ELANGULAM8:20 AM4:10 PM
12KOORALI8:35 AM4:00 PM
13KOORALI JN8:35 AM4:00 PM
14KOORALI SAW MILL8:35 AM4:00 PM
15ELANGULAM CHURCH8:37 AM4:00 PM
164 TH MILE8:37 AM4:30 PM
17VANCHIMALA8:40 AM4:30 PM
18POTHUKAM8:40 AM4:30 PM
195 TH MILE8:42 AM4:30 PM
20VAYALUNKAL JN8:50 AM4:00 PM
21OTTAKKAL8:50 AM4:00 PM
22MACKANALPALAM8:50 AM4:00 PM
23VENGALATHUKAVALA8:50 AM4:10 PM
24VALLYATHUKAVALA8:50 AM4:10 PM
25PUTHANPURA KAVALA8:55 AM4:05 PM
26ANICKADU CHURCH8:50 AM3:55 PM
27ANICKAD WATER TANK8:55 AM3:50 PM
28KANJIRTHAMKUZHY9:00 AM3:50 PM

BUS 11 VIZHIKKATHODU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VIZHIKKATHODU7:50 AM5:00 PM
2KPLY, GOVT. SCHOOL8:10 AM4:40 PM
3KVMS Jn7:50 AM5:00 PM
4GRAMADEEPAM7:45 AM5:00 PM
5KARIPOYKA7:50 AM4:55 PM
6MANAKKADU TEMPLE7:45 AM5:00 PM
7SRV NSS7:45 AM5:00 PM
8CHIRAKKADAV TEMPLE7:50 AM5:00 PM
9SMITHA ROAD,CHIRAKKADAVU7:50 AM5:00 PM
10PEROOR KAVALA8:10 AM4:45 PM
11MANJAPPALLIKKUNNU8:15 AM4:45 PM
12PONKUNNAM8:30 AM4:45 PM
13ATTIKKAL RTO,PNKM8:25 AM4:35 PM
14THACHAPUZHA BANK JN8:40 AM4:05 PM
151 ST MILE PP ROAD8:25 AM4:35 PM
162ND MILE8:25 AM4:30 PM
17MULAKKAL THAZHE8:20 AM4:35 PM
18MULAKKAL KAVALA8:30 AM4:10 PM
19ELAMPALLY TEMPLE8:25 AM4:15 PM
20VERUNGAL PARA8:25 AM4:15 PM
21ELAMPALLY PHC8:50 AM4:10 PM
22CHALLOLI8:50 AM4:10 PM
23VELLANKAL8:45 AM3:55 PM

BUS 12 KIDANGOOR

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1KOODALLOOR JN7:45 AM5:00 PM
2MEKATTUPADY Kidangoor7:45 AM5:00 PM
3PIRAYAR7:45 AM5:00 PM
4KIDANGOOR SCHOOL7:45 AM5:00 PM
5KIDANGOOR TEMPLE7:50 AM5:00 PM
6CHEMPILAVU7:50 AM5:00 PM
7MANAL JN8:45 AM4:15 PM
8AYARKKUNNAM NORTH8:10 AM4:30 PM
9AMAYANNOOR8:20 AM4:30 PM
10AM:YNR PULIYAMAKKAL8:20 AM4:30 PM
11METHRANCHERI8:20 AM4:30 PM
12AYARKUNNAM8:25 AM4:30 PM
13VETTUVELI CHURCH8:35 AM4:25 PM
14THALIKALLU8:35 AM4:25 PM
15ELAPPANI8:40 AM4:20 PM
16THURUTHIPPALLY8:45 AM4:15 PM
17KAVUMPURAM8:45 AM4:15 PM
18MANJAMATTAM8:50 AM4:10 PM
19MOOZHOOR8:55 AM4:05 PM
20SREEGANESH GAS8:55 AM3:55 PM
21CAR WORLD9:00 AM3:50 PM
22ENG:COLLEGE8:10 AM4:40 PM
23AYARKKUNNAM JUNCTION8:30 AM4:30 PM
24MANJAMATTAM RUB.COMP8:50 AM4:10 PM

BUS 13 EDAMATTAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MELAMPARA7:55 AM5:00 PM
2EDAMATTOM7:55 AM4:50 PM
3VILAKKUMADAM8:00 AM4:50 PM
4CHATHANKULAM8:00 AM4:50 PM
5PAIKA8:00 AM4:40 PM
6KURUVIKKOODU8:10 AM4:30 PM
7KARAKKULAM8:10 AM4:30 PM
8THEKKE POOVATHOLI8:30 AM4:30 PM
9ELIKKULAM8:10 AM4:30 PM
10MANCHAKUZHY8:30 AM4:30 PM
11URULIKUNNAM8:20 AM4:20 PM
12ILLIKONE8:20 AM4:20 PM
13GANDHARVANKAVU8:25 AM4:10 PM
14CHENGALAM8:25 AM4:05 PM
15ANICKADU CHURCH ROAD8:35 AM4:00 PM
16VALLOTHYAMALA8:45 AM3:55 PM

BUS 14 MEENADAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1MOSCO,MEENADOM7:50 AM5:15 PM
2THUMPIKANIKKAL7:50 AM4:50 PM
3MEENADOM MARKET7:50 AM4:50 PM
4KANGAZHAKUNNU7:50 AM4:30 PM
5MEENADOM MAZHUPUR7:50 AM5:00 PM
6MALIKAPPADY7:50 AM5:00 PM
7THAKIDI -Meenadam7:50 AM5:00 PM
8MALIKAPPADY 27:55 AM4:50 PM
9MALIKAPPADY 37:55 AM4:50 PM
10PAYYAPPADY8:00 AM4:45 PM
11VENNIMALA TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
128 TH MILE8:10 AM4:35 PM
13PONNAPPAN CITY8:10 AM4:35 PM
14SANTHI NAGAR8:10 AM4:35 PM
15VATTAMALAPPADY,PAMBADY8:35 AM4:30 PM
16PAMPADY8:30 AM4:30 PM
17PANGADA8:35 AM4:15 PM
18ANTHYALANKAVU8:40 AM4:15 PM
19MAKKAPPADY8:35 AM4:15 PM
20KIZAN KAVALA8:40 AM4:15 PM
21CHENNAMATTAM8:40 AM4:15 PM
22PATHAL JN8:40 AM4:15 PM
23S N PURAM TEMPLE8:40 AM4:20 PM
24S N PURAM SCHOOL8:40 AM4.20 PM
25EDAKKATTUKUNNU8:40 AM4:10 PM
26KAMPIPADY8:50 AM4:00 PM
27ARUVIKUZHY8:45 AM4:00 PM
28KAKKATHODU8:50 AM4:00 PM
29PALLICKATHODU8:55 AM4:00 PM

BUS 15 MANARCADU

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1VADAVATHOOR MRF7:50 AM4:45 PM
2MANARKADU8:00 AM4:45 PM
3KOTTAMURI8:10 AM4:50 PM
4MANARCADU TEMPLE8:10 AM4:35 PM
5MALAM SCHOOL8:10 AM4:35 PM
6VETTIYELPADI8:10 AM4:25 PM
7ORAVAKKAL 28:00 AM4:45 PM
8AREEPPARAMPU8:10 AM4:25 PM
9SIVAJI NAGAR8:35 AM4:10 PM
10THUNDIYILPADY8:15 AM4:20 PM
11KANDANKAVU8:15 AM4:15 PM
12LAKKATTOR JN8:20 AM4:15 PM
13PARAPPATTU PADI8:25 AM4:15 PM
14SIVAPARVATHY TEMPLE8:30 AM4:15 PM
15KOTTAMAGALAM8:30 AM4:15 PM
16LAKKATOOR- MGM8:35 AM4:10 PM
17KARIMALAPPADY8:40 AM4:00 PM
18KOOROPPADA BYPASS8:45 AM4:10 PM
19ERUTHUPUZHA8:35 AM4:05 PM
20MADAPPADU NSS8:40 AM4:00 PM
21MADAPPADU MP BRIDGE8:45 AM4:00 PM
22MADAPPADU HILL VIEW8:45 AM4:00 PM
23SANTHIGIRI8:45 AM4:00 PM
24KADALIMATTOM8:50 AM3:55 PM
25KODIMATTAM8:50 AM3:55 PM
26THOOTHOOTTY Thiruvanchoor8:10 AM4:40 PM

BUS 16 NEDUMKUNNAM

OrderStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1KARUKACHAL7:50 AM5:00 PM
2NATHALLOOR7:55 AM4:55 PM
3PAARAPPA JN,Ndkm8:00 AM4:45 PM
4SREE RANGAM HSPTL7:55 AM4:55 PM
5CHAMPAKKARA DEVI TEMPLE8:00 AM4:45 PM
6CHAMPAKKARA ASRAM Jn8:00 AM4:45 PM
7NEDUMKUNNAM8:05 AM4:40 PM
8NEDUMANNY8:05 AM4:40 PM
9NEDUMKUNNAM MARKET8:05 AM4:40 PM
10KANGAZHA TEMPLE8:20 AM4:35 PM
11KANGAZHA 12TH MILE8:15 AM4:35 PM
12KANGAZHA8:30 AM4:30 PM
13MYLADI[kangazha]8:15 AM4:35 PM
14ERUMATHALA8:30 AM4:30 PM
15MANNATHIPPARA8:30 AM4:25 PM
1613TH MILE8:30 AM4:05 PM
17ARATTUKAVALA8:25 AM4:10 PM
18ARATTU KAVALA-28:25 AM4:10 PM
19MUKKALI POST OFFICE9:00 AM4:00 PM
Admission

Apply for Admission

Aravinda Vidyamandiram

Admission for grades 2 to 4 is based on the performance in the previous classes.

Admission for grades 5 to 9 is based on the entrance test.

Admission for grade 11th is purely based on Class 10th marks

Apply Now
DOWNLOAD

Download Brochure And Application

Applications are Open for in the 2023-2024 academic year for Plus Two Programmes in Aravinda Vidyamandiram.

Download